RETURN POLICY

If you are not satisfied with your purchase, you can either return your order for a full refund or exchange it for something else. You can return or exchange your purchase for up to 30 days from the purchase date. Returned or exchanged products must be in the condition you received them and in the original box and/or packaging.

If you’d like to return your order, please send us an e-mail with the details and e-mail title ‘Order no. XXXXX Products Return’. Please note that you are responsible to return the products to us.

PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL DATA NOTICE

In compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and its regulations, this notice is issued to all our valued customers and/or prospective customers. This Notice will inform you of your rights with regards to your personal data that has been and/or will be, collected and processed by us.

WE TAKE OUR CUSTOMERS PRIVACY SERIOUSLY AND WE WILL ONLY COLLECT AND USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AS OUTLINED BELOW.

We shall only use your name and other information, which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you.

We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Yi Lin Sausages Enterprise does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties. The personal information we collect may include your:

Name
Delivery Address
Email Address
Telephone Number
Mobile Number
Date of Birth
Gender

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

To deliver the products you have purchased from Yi Lin Sausages Enterprise
To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
To provide you with relevant product information
To process your orders and to provide you with the services and information offered through our website and which you request
Further, we will use the information you provide to administer your account with us; verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make online; audit the downloading of data from our website; improve the layout and/or content of the pages of our website and customise them for users; identify visitors on our website; carry out research on our users’ demographics; send you information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us, including information about our products and services.

We may pass your name and address on to a third party in order to make delivery of the product to you (for example to our courier or supplier).

Payments that you make through the Site will be processed by our agent. You must only submit to us or our Agent or the Site information which is accurate and not misleading and you must keep it up to date and inform us of changes.

UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You can update your personal information anytime by sending us an email indicating the updated information.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Yi Lin Sausages Enterprise ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

Restricting access to personal information
Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
Securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer needed for our record retention purposes

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies, sister companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from Yi Lin Sausages website. In exceptional circumstances Yi Lin Sausages Enterprise may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes. Yi Lin Sausages Enterprise is committed to complying with the PDPA (Personal Data Privacy Act 2010) and the National Privacy principles.

We may however use your contact information to send newsletters from us and from our related companies.

IF YOU BELIEVE THAT YOUR PRIVACY HAS BEEN BREACHED BY YI LIN SAUSAGES ENTERPRISE PLEASE CONTACT US AT [email protected] AND WE WILL RESOLVE THE ISSUE.

COLLECTION OF COMPUTER DATA

When you visit Yi Lin Sausages website, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

Your computer’s IP address
Your mobile device type
Browser type
Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
The pages within Yi Lin Sausages you visit
The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

As part of the above, Yi Lin Sausages Enterprise may use Google Analytics features based on Display Advertising, including but not restricted to the following: Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, DoubleClick Campaign Manager integration, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. Using the Google Ads Settings (https://www.google.com/settings/ads), you can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads.

Yi Lin Sausages Enterprise also uses Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online; third-party vendors, including Google, may show Yi Lin Sausage ads on sites across the Internet. Yi Lin Sausages and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on visitors’ past visits to Yi Lin Sausages, as well as report how ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to Yi Lin Sausages.

COMPLAINTS ABOUT BREACHES OF PRIVACY

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don’t hesitate to contact us at [email protected]

UPDATES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Yi Lin Sausages Enterprise reserves the right to revise and/or modify this Privacy Policy from time to time and the updated version shall apply and supersede any and all previous versions, including but not limited to, booklets, leaflets or hard copy versions. By continuing to use Yi Lin Sausages Enterprise Products and Services after the communication of such revision and/or modification, you are accepting and consenting to such revision and/or modification.

Please check our website and/or our Announcement site for information on our most up-to-date practices.